JAPAN BENEFIT
MARCH 24, 2011
9PM – 2AM
21+ // $10 DOOR
100% PROCEEDS GO TO JAPAN
…JAPAN BENEFIT SHIRTS FOR SALE // 100% PROFITS GO TO JAPAN

PROCEEDS GO TO: DIRECT RELIEF (WWW.DIRECTRELIEF.ORG)

SOME OF LOS ANGELES’S FRESHEST EVENT COMPANIES COMBINE TOGETHER UNDER ONE ROOF FOR A GOOD CAUSE:

ASSEMBLY LINE COLLECTIVE x SHAKE THE HAND x SOUL SESSIONS x DP SOUND x LA BEATDOWN x MY HOLLOW DRUM x HW&W

3 ROOMS OF ENTERTAINMENT:
HIP HOP // FUNK // SOUL // DRUM N BASS // DUBSTEP // ELECTRO // HOUSE

HOSTED BY:
Ohmega Watts (Ubiquity Records)

Live Performances By:

Neuropunk B2B Dip Vertigo (LA Beatdown / BDC)
Jona (LA Beatdown / BDC)
Ricardo Carlos (Shake the Hand)
Ervin Arana (The Rootdown / Low Key)
DJ Sloe Poke (The Rootdown / Resident Fridays)
DJ Al Jackson (Soul Children)
Omegga Watts (Ubiquity Records)
J Heart & Nikko Gray (J-Heart Sound)
DJ Concise (Vibes ‘n’ Stuff Radio)
DJ Puffs
E Reece (Elevated Mental)
Bahwee (My Hollow Drum & HW&W)
Joe Kay (HW&W, Soulection)
Arti (My Hollow Drum)
Haruto (HW&W)
Filthy Rich
JOSif & Cobi.1
Deejay Mza (DP Sound / Bridges Crew / Jazzercise / Soul Circle Radio)
DJ Joelskee (Dp Sound / Bridges Crew)
Trek Life (Dp Sound / Bridges Crew)
DJ Jay-P (JustRight / DP Sound) & Bojo1 (Rhythm Natives)
Kid Static (ANODYNE ELECTRIC/NECKBREAKERS/GUTTER TRUNK)
Cassette & Count Rockula
Kab-My (My Hollow Drum)

Brought to you by:

Turntable Lab
JustRight
Thirdfloor Network
Rhythm Natives
Chicharon Adventures
NeoClassics
Series
Oakley & Allen
DJ Buddy TV
Bloodbath
WeFunk Radio
Kids of Soul
Bluecanvas
Archrival
Spr Fkr
MAPACHE

TIMESLOTS:

MAIN ROOM // STAGE 1

9:00PM – 10:00PM: RICARDO CARLOS
10:00PM – 10:30PM KAB-MY (EXPERIMENTAL)
10:30AM – 11:15PM: CASSETTE & COUNT ROCKULA (HOUSE)
11:15PM – 11:45PM: E REECE (HIP HOP)
11:45PM – 12:15AM – OHMEGGA WATTS (HIP HOP)
12:15AM – 12:45AM: J-HEART & NIKKO GRAY (SOUL)
12:45AM – 1:15AM: DJ JAY-P & BOJO1 (HIP HOP)
1:15AM – 2:00AM: NEUROPUNK B2B DIP VERTIGO (DUBSTEP/DRUM N BASS)

UPSTAIRS ROOM // STAGE 2

9:00PM – 10:00PM: DJ PUFFS (HIP HOP)
10:00PM – 10:30PM – FILTHY RICH (ELECTRO)
10:30PM – 11:30PM – JOSif & Cobi.1 (HOUSE)
11:30PM – 12:00AM – AL JACKSON (HIP HOP)
12:00AM – 12:30AM – DJ CONCISE (HIP HOP)
12:30AM – 1:00AM – DEEJAY MZA (HIP HOP)
1:00AM – 1:30AM – SLOE POKE (HIP HOP/FUNK)

BASEMENT ROOM // STAGE 3

9:00PM – 10:00PM: ARTI (EXPERIMENTAL)
10:00PM – 10:30PM: HARUTO (EXPERIMENTAL)
10:30PM – 11:00PM: BAHWEE (EXPERIMENTAL)
11:00PM – 11:30PM: JOE KAY (EXPERIMENTAL)
11:30PM – 12:00AM: JONA (DRUM N BASS)
12:00AM – 12:30AM: KID STATIC (HIP HOP/DUBSTEP)
12:30AM – 1:00AM: DJ ERVIN (HIP HOP/FUNK)
1:00AM – 1:30AM: DJ JOELSKEE (HIP HOP)
1:30AM – 2:00AM: TREK LIFE (HIP HOP)